Is Kez's Mini Bites Caramel White Choc Gluten Free Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour [Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Thickener (1412), Dextrose Monohydrate, Thickeners (466, 464, 415)], Emulsifier [471], Vegetable Shortening [Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers [471, 322], Natural Flavour, Natural Colour [160al], Modified Starch [1412, 1450], Canola Oil, Egg, Sweetener [968], White Compound Chocolate Chip (6%) [Sweeteners [965, 960], Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids [22%], Polydextrose, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin [322]), Natural Flavour], Dextrose, Natural Flavours [Caramel [0.5%], Vanilla], Stabiliser (414), Raising Agents (450, 500). CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN ALMOND, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, PEANUT.
Check Kez's Mini Bites Caramel White Choc Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kez's Mini Bites Caramel White Choc Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Drizzilicious Salted Caramel Bites
KIND Mini, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 90 Calories
About this product
Cookie · Piece


