Is Kez's Mini Bites Caramel White Choc Gluten Free Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- white compound chocolate chip
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour [Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Thickener (1412), Dextrose Monohydrate, Thickeners (466, 464, 415)], Emulsifier [471], Vegetable Shortening [Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers [471, 322], Natural Flavour, Natural Colour [160al], Modified Starch [1412, 1450], Canola Oil, Egg, Sweetener [968], White Compound Chocolate Chip (6%) [Sweeteners [965, 960], Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids [22%], Polydextrose, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin [322]), Natural Flavour], Dextrose, Natural Flavours [Caramel [0.5%], Vanilla], Stabiliser (414), Raising Agents (450, 500). CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY. MAY CONTAIN ALMOND, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, PEANUT.
Check Kez's Mini Bites Caramel White Choc Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kez's Mini Bites Caramel White Choc Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Drizzilicious Salted Caramel Bites
KIND Mini, Caramel Almond & Sea Salt, 10 Ct, Gluten Free, 90 Calories
About this product
Cookie · Piece


