Is KFI Korma Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whipping cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream, Onions, Whipping Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Sugar, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Dried Fenugreek. Contains Milk.
Check KFI Korma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KFI Korma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Patak's The Original Chickpea & Veggie Korma With Green Beans & Cauliflower
Saffron Road Simmer Sauce Halal Korma Coconut Curry Mild Heat - 7 Oz
MILD COCONUT KORMA INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, MILD COCONUT KORMA
Deep Indian Kitchen Coconut Chicken Korma Chicken Roasted
Pataks Recipe Base Korma Rich Creamy Coconut Mild
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


