Is Khazana ORGANIC Ready to Eat Indian Meals (6-Pack) - Smoky Chipotle Chickpea Curry - 10oz Pouches | Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free & Kosher | Authentic Cuisine in 90 Seconds! Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato, Organic Chickpea, Water, Organic Onion, Organic Potato, Organic Green Capsicum, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Garlic, Salt, Organic Spices (Black Pepper, Paprika, Chili Powder, Oregano, Bay Leaves Powder)

Check Khazana ORGANIC Ready to Eat Indian Meals (6-Pack) - Smoky Chipotle Chickpea Curry - 10oz Pouches | Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free & Kosher | Authentic Cuisine in 90 Seconds! against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Khazana ORGANIC Ready to Eat Indian Meals (6-Pack) - Smoky Chipotle Chickpea Curry - 10oz Pouches | Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free & Kosher | Authentic Cuisine in 90 Seconds! is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go