Is Khazana ORGANIC Ready to Eat Indian Meals (6-Pack) - Smoky Chipotle Chickpea Curry - 10oz Pouches | Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free & Kosher | Authentic Cuisine in 90 Seconds! Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato, Organic Chickpea, Water, Organic Onion, Organic Potato, Organic Green Capsicum, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Garlic, Salt, Organic Spices (Black Pepper, Paprika, Chili Powder, Oregano, Bay Leaves Powder)

Check Khazana ORGANIC Ready to Eat Indian Meals (6-Pack) - Smoky Chipotle Chickpea Curry - 10oz Pouches | Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free & Kosher | Authentic Cuisine in 90 Seconds! against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Khazana ORGANIC Ready to Eat Indian Meals (6-Pack) - Smoky Chipotle Chickpea Curry - 10oz Pouches | Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free & Kosher | Authentic Cuisine in 90 Seconds! is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go