Is Khazana ORGANIC Ready to Eat Indian Meals (6-Pack) - Smoky Chipotle Chickpea Curry - 10oz Pouches | Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free & Kosher | Authentic Cuisine in 90 Seconds! Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato, Organic Chickpea, Water, Organic Onion, Organic Potato, Organic Green Capsicum, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Garlic, Salt, Organic Spices (Black Pepper, Paprika, Chili Powder, Oregano, Bay Leaves Powder)

Check Khazana ORGANIC Ready to Eat Indian Meals (6-Pack) - Smoky Chipotle Chickpea Curry - 10oz Pouches | Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free & Kosher | Authentic Cuisine in 90 Seconds! against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Khazana ORGANIC Ready to Eat Indian Meals (6-Pack) - Smoky Chipotle Chickpea Curry - 10oz Pouches | Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free & Kosher | Authentic Cuisine in 90 Seconds! is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go