Is Khazana ORGANIC Ready to Eat Indian Meals (6-Pack) - Smoky Chipotle Chickpea Curry - 10oz Pouches | Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free & Kosher | Authentic Cuisine in 90 Seconds! Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Tomato, Organic Chickpea, Water, Organic Onion, Organic Potato, Organic Green Capsicum, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Garlic, Salt, Organic Spices (Black Pepper, Paprika, Chili Powder, Oregano, Bay Leaves Powder)
Check Khazana ORGANIC Ready to Eat Indian Meals (6-Pack) - Smoky Chipotle Chickpea Curry - 10oz Pouches | Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free & Kosher | Authentic Cuisine in 90 Seconds! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Khazana ORGANIC Ready to Eat Indian Meals (6-Pack) - Smoky Chipotle Chickpea Curry - 10oz Pouches | Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free & Kosher | Authentic Cuisine in 90 Seconds! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Khazana ORGANIC Ready to Eat Indian Meals (6-Pack) - Smoky Chipotle Chickpea Curry - 10oz Pouches | Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free & Kosher | Authentic Cuisine in 90 Seconds! is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


