Is KI HAYFEVER CONTROL FORMULA - 30 TABS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rhina-mp Astragalus Membrancaceus Root (Ntl 40% Polysaccharides), Astragalus Membrancaceus Root, Ginger Fresh (Zingiber Officinale Rhizome), Magnolia Liliflora Flower, Quercetin, Cellulose - Microcrystalline, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silicia - Colloidal Anhydrous, Magnesium Stearate And Carnauba Wax
Check KI HAYFEVER CONTROL FORMULA - 30 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KI HAYFEVER CONTROL FORMULA - 30 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
L'Oven Fresh Carb Control Original
Body Armor Sport Water, Alkaline, Proprietary Electrolyte Formula, PH 9+
Newman’s Own Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 1.5 oz packets (Pack of 25) Portion Control
Where to buy
KI HAYFEVER CONTROL FORMULA - 30 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


