Is Kick Ash Door County Love Maple Pecan Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- coconut
- coconut chips
- coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten Free Oats, Pecans, Maple Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coconut Chips, Sea Salt. Contains: Pecans, Coconut.
Check Kick Ash Door County Love Maple Pecan Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kick Ash Door County Love Maple Pecan Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


