Is Kickass Garlic Snack Sticks, Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in colored beef collagen casing
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
stuffed in colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, DEXTROSE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE. STUFFED IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING (FD&C RED #3). SPRAYED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE QUALITY.
Check Kickass Garlic Snack Sticks, Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kickass Garlic Snack Sticks, Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Meat · Stick


