Is Snack a Jacks Rice Cakes Sweet Chilli 23g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Maize (with germ removed), Sweet Chilli Flavour [Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Flavourings, Tomato Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Hot Paprika powder, Cayenne Pepper powder, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Sunflower Oil
Check Snack a Jacks Rice Cakes Sweet Chilli 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack a Jacks Rice Cakes Sweet Chilli 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Piece


