Is KIDDIE CAL CHEWABLE CALCIUM (CHERRY) – 90 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural cherry flavour
- stearic acid
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (Carbonate & Citrate), Vitamin D (Cholecalcferol), Equivalent To 200Iu Of Vitamin D3 Activity, Citric Acid, Fructose, Dextrose, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Cherry Flavour, Natural Prosweet, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Powder, Stearic Acid (Vegetable), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable)
Check KIDDIE CAL CHEWABLE CALCIUM (CHERRY) – 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDDIE CAL CHEWABLE CALCIUM (CHERRY) – 90 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIDDIE CAL CHEWABLE CALCIUM (CHERRY) – 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


