This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kiddylicious Apple & Carrot Melty Buttons 9+ Months 5 x 6g (30g) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jasmine Rice Flour (54%), Tapioca Starch, Apple Powder (12.5%), Sunflower Oil, Carrot Powder (4.3%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract (Vitamin E), Thiamin (Vitamin B1)

Check Kiddylicious Apple & Carrot Melty Buttons 9+ Months 5 x 6g (30g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kiddylicious Apple & Carrot Melty Buttons 9+ Months 5 x 6g (30g) is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kiddylicious Apple & Carrot Melty Buttons 9+ Months 5 x 6g (30g) | Spoonful