Is Kiddylicious Crispy Tiddlers - Raspberry 12g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice Concentrate (61%), Apple Purée Concentrate (27%), Extruded Rice (8%) (Rice Flour, Wholegrain Rice Flour), Raspberry Juice Concentrate (1.2%), Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, An average of 656g of Apple and 16g of Raspberry have been used to prepare 100g of Raspberry Crispy Tiddlers

Check Kiddylicious Crispy Tiddlers - Raspberry 12g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kiddylicious Crispy Tiddlers - Raspberry 12g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go