Is Kiddylicious Raspberry Crispy Tiddlers 4X12g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice Concentrate (61%), Apple Purée Concentrate (27%), Extruded Rice (8%) (Rice Flour, Wholegrain Rice Flour), Raspberry Juice Concentrate (1.2%), Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, An average of 656g of Apple and 16g of Raspberry have been used to prepare 100g of Raspberry Crispy Tiddlers

Check Kiddylicious Raspberry Crispy Tiddlers 4X12g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Kiddylicious Raspberry Crispy Tiddlers 4X12g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast