Is Kiddylicious Sour Cream & Chive Flavour Veggie Straws Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream & chive flavor seasoning

sour cream & chive flavor seasoning

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato starch (30%), rapeseed oil, rice flour (18%), yellow pea flour (17%), sour cream & chive flavor seasoning (rice flour, onion powder, natural flavoring, chives, acidity regulator (citric acid)), potassium chloride, salt.

Check Kiddylicious Sour Cream & Chive Flavour Veggie Straws against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavoryTangySour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go