Is Kiddylicious Veggie Straws Cheesy Flavour | 12g Vegan?

Ingredients
Potato starch (30%), canola oil, rice flour (19%), yellow pea flour (18%), cheese flavour seasoning (6%) (rice flour, natural flavour, onion powder (0.4%), yeast extract powder), tomato powder (0.5%), salt, beetroot powder (0.2%).
Check Kiddylicious Veggie Straws Cheesy Flavour | 12g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Veggie Straws Cheesy Flavour | 12g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggies Straws Sea Salt
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
KIND Protein Bars, Crunchy Peanut Butter, Gluten Free, 12g Protein,1.76oz, 5 Count
Where to buy
Kiddylicious Veggie Straws Cheesy Flavour | 12g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Pouch


