Is KIDS 7G PROTEIN & OMEGA-3S BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey crisps
- whey protein concentrate
- grass-fed whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Syrup, Glycerin, Whey Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Oat Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Cane Syrup, Sunflower Butter, Sugar, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Gluten-free Whole Oats, Natural Flavors, Chocolate Liquor, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Magnesium, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Milk, Fish, Peanuts, Soy May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts
Check KIDS 7G PROTEIN & OMEGA-3S BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDS 7G PROTEIN & OMEGA-3S BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KIDS 7G PROTEIN & OMEGA-3S BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


