Is KIDS 7G PROTEIN & OMEGA-3S BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- whey crisps
- sardine
- fish
- grass-fed whey protein concentrate
- whole milk powder
- milk
- vitamin d3
- magnesium
- chocolate liquor
- natural flavors
- +5 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Syrup, Glycerin, Whey Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Oat Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Cane Syrup, Sunflower Butter, Sugar, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Gluten-free Whole Oats, Natural Flavors, Chocolate Liquor, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Magnesium, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Milk, Fish, Peanuts, Soy May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts
Check KIDS 7G PROTEIN & OMEGA-3S BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDS 7G PROTEIN & OMEGA-3S BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIDS 7G PROTEIN & OMEGA-3S BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


