Is Kid's Candy Mix Jar Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Fizzy Cola Bottles: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Beef Gelatine, Acid: Citric Acid Sodium Bicarbonate, Colour: Plain Caramel; Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic, Flavouring, Jelly Beans: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Water, Acid: Citric Acid; Colours: Anthocyanins, Vegetable Carbon, Lutein, Carotenes; Glazing Agents: Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax; Flavourings; Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut), Stabiliser: Gum Arabic; Plant Extracts (Safflower, Spirulina), Giant Strawberries: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Water, Acid: Citric Acid; Beef Gelatine, Flavouring, Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Palm), Colour: Anthocyanins; Glazing Agents: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Fizzy Bubblegum Bottles: Glucose-Syrup, Sugar, Pork Gelatine, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Malate; Calcium Carbonate, Flavouring, Colours: Carmines, Brilliant Blue FCF
Check Kid's Candy Mix Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kid's Candy Mix Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Kid's Candy Mix Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


