Is KID'S CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HONEY BBQ, HONEY BBQ Pescatarian?

Description
Kids Creations Lightly Marinated Premium Chunk Light Tuna Honey BBQ is a protein-packed and wholesome snack that is perfect for kids. With 14g of protein and only 90 calories per pouch, it provides a quick and nutritious meal option. The tuna is gluten-free, soy-free, and dolphin safe, making it suitable for various dietary needs. Packaged in a convenient honey barbecue pouch, the tuna creations are available in a pack of 24 and come in a variety of flavors. People appreciate the great taste of this tuna and find it delicious on salads or as a snack. Its hickory smoked flavor is particularly enjoyed, making it a popular choice for on-the-go meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kids Creations Lightly Marinated Premium Chunk Light Tuna Honey BBQ is a protein-packed and wholesome snack that is perfect for kids. With 14g of protein and only 90 calories per pouch, it provides a quick and nutritious meal option. The tuna is gluten-free, soy-free, and dolphin safe, making it suitable for various dietary needs. Packaged in a convenient honey barbecue pouch, the tuna creations are available in a pack of 24 and come in a variety of flavors. People appreciate the great taste of this tuna and find it delicious on salads or as a snack. Its hickory smoked flavor is particularly enjoyed, making it a popular choice for on-the-go meals.
Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dehydrated Vegetables (Tomatoes, Garlic And Onion), Salt, Paprika, Spices (Including Mustard), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Molasses Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Honey, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Fiber
Check KID'S CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HONEY BBQ, HONEY BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KID'S CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HONEY BBQ, HONEY BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
Where to buy
KID'S CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HONEY BBQ, HONEY BBQ is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


