Is Kids Fruit and Grain Soft Baked Mini Bars Strawberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry filling (glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, glycerin, strawberry puree, oatmeal, dextrose, strawberry concentrate, pectin, malic acid, citric acid, grape skin extract [color], natural flavoring, sodium citrate, calcium citrate), whole oat flour, wheat flour, vegetable oil (rapeseed, palm, coconut), sugar, invert sugar syrup, dextrose, wheat bran, glycerol, rapeseed lecithin, citrus fiber, wheat germ, salt, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), nonfat dry milk, egg. Contains: wheat, milk, egg, and coconut. May contain peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Kids Fruit and Grain Soft Baked Mini Bars Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kids Fruit and Grain Soft Baked Mini Bars Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Bar


