Is Kids Fruit and Grain Soft Baked Mini Bars Strawberry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat bran
- wheat
- wheat germ
- oatmeal
- natural flavoring
- whole oat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry filling (glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, glycerin, strawberry puree, oatmeal, dextrose, strawberry concentrate, pectin, malic acid, citric acid, grape skin extract [color], natural flavoring, sodium citrate, calcium citrate), whole oat flour, wheat flour, vegetable oil (rapeseed, palm, coconut), sugar, invert sugar syrup, dextrose, wheat bran, glycerol, rapeseed lecithin, citrus fiber, wheat germ, salt, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), nonfat dry milk, egg. Contains: wheat, milk, egg, and coconut. May contain peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Kids Fruit and Grain Soft Baked Mini Bars Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kids Fruit and Grain Soft Baked Mini Bars Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Bar


