Is Kids Fruit and Grain Soft Baked Mini Bars Strawberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- egg
- glycerol
- xanthan gum
- calcium citrate
- natural flavoring
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry filling (glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, glycerin, strawberry puree, oatmeal, dextrose, strawberry concentrate, pectin, malic acid, citric acid, grape skin extract [color], natural flavoring, sodium citrate, calcium citrate), whole oat flour, wheat flour, vegetable oil (rapeseed, palm, coconut), sugar, invert sugar syrup, dextrose, wheat bran, glycerol, rapeseed lecithin, citrus fiber, wheat germ, salt, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), nonfat dry milk, egg. Contains: wheat, milk, egg, and coconut. May contain peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Kids Fruit and Grain Soft Baked Mini Bars Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kids Fruit and Grain Soft Baked Mini Bars Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Bar


