Is KIDS FRUIT TUBES, FRUIT PUREES & NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, MANGO + BANANA + PINEAPPLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a nonfat milk
- natural flavors
- nonfat greek yogurt
cultured grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK), MANGO PUREE, BANANA PUREE, PINEAPPLE PUREE, APPLE PUREE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), PEAR PUREE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check KIDS FRUIT TUBES, FRUIT PUREES & NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, MANGO + BANANA + PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDS FRUIT TUBES, FRUIT PUREES & NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, MANGO + BANANA + PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


