Is Kids Juice Drink from Concentrate Fruit Punch Organic Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavour
- natural flavour
organic natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WATERMELON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOUR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Kids Juice Drink from Concentrate Fruit Punch Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kids Juice Drink from Concentrate Fruit Punch Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Kids Juice Drink from Concentrate Fruit Punch Organic is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Pouch


