Is Kids Lactose Free Liddells Dairy Strawberry Yoghurt Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • live lactic acid cultures

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Milk, Sugar, Strawberries (6%) Milk Solids, Corn Starch, Gelatine, Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Carrot And Blackcurrant Concentrate, Live Lactic Acid Cultures. Contains: Milk.

Check Kids Lactose Free Liddells Dairy Strawberry Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go