Is KIDS MULTI GUMMIES - 60 GUMMIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- yellow beeswax
- brazilian palm tree wax
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
- sucrose
- +9 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Biotin, Folic Acid, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Iodine (Iodide), Zinc (Sulphate), Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavours (Orange, Cherry, Mixed Berry), Brazilian Palm Tree Wax, Yellow Beeswax, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Natural Colours (Purple Carrot Juice, Maqui Berry, Annatto Extract)
Check KIDS MULTI GUMMIES - 60 GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDS MULTI GUMMIES - 60 GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 13 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Where to buy
KIDS MULTI GUMMIES - 60 GUMMIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


