Is Kids' Multivitamin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Annatto Extract, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sodium Citrate
Check Kids' Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kids' Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


