Is KIDS ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BROWNIE WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK OBAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain oats
- natural flavors
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA
Check KIDS ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BROWNIE WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK OBAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDS ORGANIC CHOCOLATE BROWNIE WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK OBAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


