Is Kids Smart Hi DHA Omega-3 Fish Oil, Chewable Burstlets Berry Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Softgel Shell, Vegetable Oil, Starch, Natural Flavors, Water, Xylitol, Lecithin, Sucralose, Natural Color
Check Kids Smart Hi DHA Omega-3 Fish Oil, Chewable Burstlets Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kids Smart Hi DHA Omega-3 Fish Oil, Chewable Burstlets Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Smart Balance Light 39% Natural Vegetable Flax Oil Spread - 15oz
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Where to buy
Kids Smart Hi DHA Omega-3 Fish Oil, Chewable Burstlets Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


