Is KIDS SQUEEZABLE PUDDING, LEMON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin color
  • natural flavors

riboflavin color

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MILK MINERAL CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, REBAUDIOSIDE A, RIBOFLAVIN COLOR.

Check KIDS SQUEEZABLE PUDDING, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep