Is Kidsluv Beary, Berry Mixed Berry Flavored Vitamin Enchanted Beverage, Beary, Berry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- ergocalciferol
- seaweed derived calcium citrate malate
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SEAWEED DERIVED CALCIUM CITRATE MALATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, BLUEBERRY PLANT EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), BETA CAROTENE, ZINC ASPARTATE, POMEGRANATE FRUIT EXTRACT, ACAI FRUIT EXTRACT, PYRIODXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D2), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B-2), FOLATE (AS FOLIC ACID), METHYLCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12)
Check Kidsluv Beary, Berry Mixed Berry Flavored Vitamin Enchanted Beverage, Beary, Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kidsluv Beary, Berry Mixed Berry Flavored Vitamin Enchanted Beverage, Beary, Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


