Is Kidsmania Dubble Bubble Gumballs 70G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- e160a
- dextrose
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Gum Base, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Glazing Agents: Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Maize Starch, Flavourings, Colours: E100, E133, E160a, E162, E163, Antioxidant: E321, Produced From Genetically Modified Maize, Beet And Soya
Check Kidsmania Dubble Bubble Gumballs 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kidsmania Dubble Bubble Gumballs 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Trident Bubble Gum
Del Monte Bubble Fruit Peach Strawberry Lemonade Fruit Cup
Popsicle, Marvel, Spider-Man, Frozen Confection With Gumballs, Lemon And Strawberry, Artificial Flavor Added
CHARMS, BLOW POP, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS
Where to buy
Kidsmania Dubble Bubble Gumballs 70G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


