Is KIDSMANIA, JELLY BEANS DIN DOO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- natural and artificial flavors
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BLACKBERRY PUREE, PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARAMEL, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40, BEEWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, SHELLAC.
Check KIDSMANIA, JELLY BEANS DIN DOO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDSMANIA, JELLY BEANS DIN DOO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


