Is Kidsmania Soda Can Fizzy Candy, Assorted Flavors Dairy Free?

Description
Small can-shaped fizzy candies deliver assorted soda-inspired flavors with a sweet, tangy fizz and a powdery effervescence; the chewy centers contrast with the fizzy coating. Commonly eaten as snack, party favors, or candy jar treats; reviewers note strong artificial soda notes, child appeal, and convenient, collectible packaging and small portions.

Description
Small can-shaped fizzy candies deliver assorted soda-inspired flavors with a sweet, tangy fizz and a powdery effervescence; the chewy centers contrast with the fizzy coating. Commonly eaten as snack, party favors, or candy jar treats; reviewers note strong artificial soda notes, child appeal, and convenient, collectible packaging and small portions.
Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucose Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Dextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1 & Caramel Coloring)
Check Kidsmania Soda Can Fizzy Candy, Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kidsmania Soda Can Fizzy Candy, Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kidsmania Soda Can Fizzy Candy, Assorted Flavors is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Can


