Is Kidsmania Soda Can Fizzy Candy, Assorted Flavors Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small can-shaped fizzy candies deliver assorted soda-inspired flavors with a sweet, tangy fizz and a powdery effervescence; the chewy centers contrast with the fizzy coating. Commonly eaten as snack, party favors, or candy jar treats; reviewers note strong artificial soda notes, child appeal, and convenient, collectible packaging and small portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucose Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Dextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1 & Caramel Coloring)

Check Kidsmania Soda Can Fizzy Candy, Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kidsmania Soda Can Fizzy Candy, Assorted Flavors is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BIGARalphsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go