Is KIDZ ZONE PERFECT, FUDGE BROWNIE BAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- cream
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
- nonfat milk
- milk
- egg white
- calcium phosphate
- ascorbyl palmitate added to protect flavor
- less than 2% of the following: chocolate powder
- xanthan gum
- +18 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+25 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE LAYER (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SODIUM CASEINATE, EGG WHITE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT] NONFAT MILK, TOCOPHEROLS AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE); LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CHOCOLATE POWDER (COCOA, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE [IRON], ASCORBIC ACID [VIT C], DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT E], NIACINAMIDE [VIT B3], ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VIT B5], MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VIT B2], BETA-CAROTENE [VIT A], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VIT B1], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID [VIT B9], BIOTIN [VIT B7], POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN K, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT B12]).
Check KIDZ ZONE PERFECT, FUDGE BROWNIE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDZ ZONE PERFECT, FUDGE BROWNIE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


