Is KIDZ ZONE PERFECT, FUDGE BROWNIE BAR Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vit b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- biotin
- vit b2
- +8 more
vit b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE LAYER (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN), CORN SYRUP, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SODIUM CASEINATE, EGG WHITE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT] NONFAT MILK, TOCOPHEROLS AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE); LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CHOCOLATE POWDER (COCOA, SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE [IRON], ASCORBIC ACID [VIT C], DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT E], NIACINAMIDE [VIT B3], ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VIT B5], MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VIT B2], BETA-CAROTENE [VIT A], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VIT B1], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID [VIT B9], BIOTIN [VIT B7], POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN K, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT B12]).
Check KIDZ ZONE PERFECT, FUDGE BROWNIE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDZ ZONE PERFECT, FUDGE BROWNIE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


