Is kielbasa myśliwska Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef 5
- natural pork casing
- pork 94
beef 5
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
steamed, baked, gredients: pork 94%, beef 5%, potato starch, s romas (including smoke) and spice extracts, suga ground, antioxidants: e316: preservative: e250, natural pork casing, product is ready to allergy advice: for allergenssee ingredients in ay contain traces of: mustard, milk (lactose), ce storage: keep refrigerated between 1-6°c, once consume within 2 days and do not exceed the use
Check kielbasa myśliwska against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kielbasa myśliwska in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa
Johnsonville Polish Kielbasa Smoked Rope Sausage, 13.5 oz, Refrigerated Plastic Package
About this product
Meat · Whole


