Is Kiihne Made For Meat Chipotle Burger Style Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey product
- lactic acid
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Tomatoes, Gherkin Relish (4%)(pickled Gherkins, Sugar, Salt), Onions, Red Onions (3%), Gherkin, Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Barley Malt Vinegar (contains Gluten), Mustard Seeds, Whey Product, Spices, Smoked Paprika (0.4%) And Chili (0.2%), Lactic Acid. Contains: Gluten (from Barley), Mustard Seeds, Milk.
Check Kiihne Made For Meat Chipotle Burger Style Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiihne Made For Meat Chipotle Burger Style Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


