Is Kiihne Made For Meat Chipotle Burger Style Sauce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey product
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Tomatoes, Gherkin Relish (4%)(pickled Gherkins, Sugar, Salt), Onions, Red Onions (3%), Gherkin, Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Barley Malt Vinegar (contains Gluten), Mustard Seeds, Whey Product, Spices, Smoked Paprika (0.4%) And Chili (0.2%), Lactic Acid. Contains: Gluten (from Barley), Mustard Seeds, Milk.
Check Kiihne Made For Meat Chipotle Burger Style Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiihne Made For Meat Chipotle Burger Style Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


