Is Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce, 10 oz (3) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Fluid Ounce , Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce Is A Premium Tamari Style Soy Sauce With The Same Rich, Savory Taste And Flavor Youve Come To Expect From Kikkoman Soy Sauce, Naturally Brewed With Four Simple Water, Soybeans, Rice And Salt, Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce Is Certified Gluten Free By The Gluten Intolerance Group Of North America (Gig), This Mild, Free Soy Sauce Is Rice Instead Of Wheat, Using Kikkomans Age Old Brewing Process To Preserve And Enhance The Unique Flavors, Gluten Free Soy Sauce Delivers The Quality Youve Come To Expect From The Kikkoman Family Of Products, Kosher, Gluten Free View Nutrition Fact

Check Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce, 10 oz (3) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce, 10 oz (3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMarinading