Is Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce, 10 oz (3) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Fluid Ounce , Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce Is A Premium Tamari Style Soy Sauce With The Same Rich, Savory Taste And Flavor Youve Come To Expect From Kikkoman Soy Sauce, Naturally Brewed With Four Simple Water, Soybeans, Rice And Salt, Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce Is Certified Gluten Free By The Gluten Intolerance Group Of North America (Gig), This Mild, Free Soy Sauce Is Rice Instead Of Wheat, Using Kikkomans Age Old Brewing Process To Preserve And Enhance The Unique Flavors, Gluten Free Soy Sauce Delivers The Quality Youve Come To Expect From The Kikkoman Family Of Products, Kosher, Gluten Free View Nutrition Fact

Check Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce, 10 oz (3) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce, 10 oz (3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMarinading