Is Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce, 10 oz (3) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Fluid Ounce , Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce Is A Premium Tamari Style Soy Sauce With The Same Rich, Savory Taste And Flavor Youve Come To Expect From Kikkoman Soy Sauce, Naturally Brewed With Four Simple Water, Soybeans, Rice And Salt, Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce Is Certified Gluten Free By The Gluten Intolerance Group Of North America (Gig), This Mild, Free Soy Sauce Is Rice Instead Of Wheat, Using Kikkomans Age Old Brewing Process To Preserve And Enhance The Unique Flavors, Gluten Free Soy Sauce Delivers The Quality Youve Come To Expect From The Kikkoman Family Of Products, Kosher, Gluten Free View Nutrition Fact

Check Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce, 10 oz (3) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Gluten Free Soy Sauce, 10 oz (3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingMarinading