Is Kikkoman Gyoza Dumpling Dipping Sauce 150mL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 635
- 621
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Naturally Brewed Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, <b>Soybeans</b>, Rice, Salt), Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, <b>Sesame</b> Oil, Colour (150a), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Vegetable Gum (415), Preservative (211).
Check Kikkoman Gyoza Dumpling Dipping Sauce 150mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Gyoza Dumpling Dipping Sauce 150mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Gyoza Dumpling Dipping Sauce 150mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


