Is Kikkoman Instant Shiro Miso Soybean Paste White Soup, 1.05 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, savory umami flavor and a smooth, slightly silky texture dissolve quickly into hot water, producing a light, subtly sweet broth. Commonly used for fast soups, quick noodle bowls, or as a flavor base for sauces and marinades. Reviews note convenience, consistent taste, and authentic, easy portioning performance.

Description
Mild, savory umami flavor and a smooth, slightly silky texture dissolve quickly into hot water, producing a light, subtly sweet broth. Commonly used for fast soups, quick noodle bowls, or as a flavor base for sauces and marinades. Reviews note convenience, consistent taste, and authentic, easy portioning performance.
Ingredients
white miso powder (soybeans, rice, salt), dehydrated seaweed, dried wheat gluten, modified food starch, bonito powder (fish), monosodium glutamate, dehydrated green onion, hydrolyzed protein (corn, wheat, soybeans, fish (bonito, horse mackerel, anchovy)), yeast extract, potassium chloride, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, dl-methionine, dipotassium phosphate, calcium lactate, flavorings
Check Kikkoman Instant Shiro Miso Soybean Paste White Soup, 1.05 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Instant Shiro Miso Soybean Paste White Soup, 1.05 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Instant Shiro Miso Soybean Paste White Soup, 1.05 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


