Is LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT Dairy Free?

Description
Lipton Cup-a-Soup instant soup chicken noodle with white meat is a warm, soothing, and satisfying chicken and veggie flavored soup. It is often referred to as a go-to lunch and is highly regarded for its great taste. People also enjoy pairing it with other foods, considering it a good pick-me-up. This product provides a convenient and flavorful option for a quick and comforting meal.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lipton Cup-a-Soup instant soup chicken noodle with white meat is a warm, soothing, and satisfying chicken and veggie flavored soup. It is often referred to as a go-to lunch and is highly regarded for its great taste. People also enjoy pairing it with other foods, considering it a good pick-me-up. This product provides a convenient and flavorful option for a quick and comforting meal.
Ingredients
Enriched Egg Noodles (Durum Wheat Flour, Egg Yolk, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Salt, Chicken White Meat (Dehydrated), Powdered Chicken, Chicken Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Onion Powder, Carrots (Dehydrated), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Chicken Broth (Dehydrated), Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor (Milk), Turmeric (For Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Parsley (Dehydrated), Spices, Garlic Powder, Whey (Milk), Nonfat Milk (Dehydrated)
Check LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


