This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kikkoman Instant Tofu Miso Soup Mix, 1.05 oz, (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powdered Red And White Miso (Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Dehydrated Tofu (Soybeans), Dehydrated Seaweed, Modified Food Starch, Powdered Bonito (Fish), Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Green Onions, Powdered Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (Soybeans), Powdered Kelp, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Succinic Acid

Check Kikkoman Instant Tofu Miso Soup Mix, 1.05 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Instant Tofu Miso Soup Mix, 1.05 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Kikkoman Instant Tofu Miso Soup Mix, 1.05 oz, (Pack of 12) | Spoonful