Is Kikkoman Marinade & Sauce Teriyaki Less Sodium - 10 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Kikkoman marinade sauce teriyaki less sodium 10 fl oz is a quality product made by Kikkoman. It is a teriyaki sauce that is made from quality ingredients, ensuring a delicious flavor. One of the key features of this product is that it does not contain any artificial colors or flavorings. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, Kikkoman marinade sauce teriyaki less sodium 10 fl oz is a flavorful option for those looking for a teriyaki sauce with reduced sodium content.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- naturally brewed soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Kikkoman marinade sauce teriyaki less sodium 10 fl oz is a quality product made by Kikkoman. It is a teriyaki sauce that is made from quality ingredients, ensuring a delicious flavor. One of the key features of this product is that it does not contain any artificial colors or flavorings. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, Kikkoman marinade sauce teriyaki less sodium 10 fl oz is a flavorful option for those looking for a teriyaki sauce with reduced sodium content.
Ingredients
Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Water, Wine, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Spice Extractives, Garlic Extract, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A , Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A
Check Kikkoman Marinade & Sauce Teriyaki Less Sodium - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Marinade & Sauce Teriyaki Less Sodium - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kikkoman Soy Sauce All Purpose Gluten Free - 10 Fl. Oz.
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
Kikkoman Marinade & Sauce Teriyaki Less Sodium - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


